atikokanhistory.org
ATIKOKAN ONTARIO

Atikokan, Ontario :
Public School Teachers, 1903-2015.

The following lists have been compiled by , mostly from original sources. Please email her with any corrections and/or comments. The lists on this page won't be corrected or changed unless approved by Susan.

Atikokan Public School : 1 room school (old jail)

1903
Miss Brown
1920
Verne Benniger
1921
Gertrude Dixon
1922
Edith Johnson
Halwee Stone/Gadd

Atikokan Public School :
2 classrooms plus a basement - Clark Street

1923
Fanny Fox
1924
Fanny Fox
1925
Fanny Fox
1926
Miss Smith
Miss Alice Wilkins
1927
Miss Smith
Miss Alice Wilkins
1928
Miss Alice Wilkins
1929
Miss Alice Wilkins
1930
Mr. Clarence Bangs
  • (early 1930's)
Miss Alice Wilkins
1931
Miss Alice Wilkins
1932
Miss Alice Wilkins
1933
Miss Alice Wilkins
1934
Pearl Lyons
Miss Alice Wilkins
1935
Pearl Lyons
Miss Alice Wilkins
1936
Audrey Mott
Isobel Jean (McKay) Salter
1937
Audrey Mott
Isobel Jean (McKay) Salter
1938
Audrey Mott
Isobel Jean (McKay) Salter
1939
Mr. Robert S. Martin ?
Isobel Jean (McKay) Salter
Jean (King) Trimble
1940
Mr. Robert S. Martin ?
Jean (King) Trimble
Frances Rawn
1941
Mr. Robert S. Martin ?
Francis Rawn
1942
Mr. Robert S. Martin, Principal
Frances Rawn
1943
Mr. Robert S. Martin, Principal
Frances Rawn

Atikokan Public School :
2 classrooms + 2 classrooms in basement at Clark Street

1944
Mr. Robert S. Martin, Principal
M.M. Myrol
Frances Rawn

Atikokan Public School :
2 classrooms + 2 classrooms in basement at Clark Street

Clark St., 1945-1946
Ms. M.M. Myrol
Mrs. Aili Agnetta Perrier
Miss Frances Rawn
Clark St., 1946-1947
Mr. Colin A. Smith, Principal
Mrs. Aili Agnetta Perrier
Mrs. Prudhomme
Miss Frances Rawn
Mrs. Alice (Wilkins) Rooney
Clark St., 1947-1948
Mr. Colin A. Smith, Principal
Mrs. Wilhelmina Draper
Miss Jean Keir
Miss Kathleen (Kay) Martin
Mr. Craig Otto
Miss Jona Paulson
Mrs. Alice (Wilkins) Rooney

Atikokan Public School :
4 classrooms + gymnasium at Marks Street
+ 4 classrooms at Clark Street

Clark St., 1948-1949
Mr. Colin A. Smith, Principal
Mr. H.T. Johnson
Mr. Alastair MacIvor
Miss Kathleen (Kay) Martin
Miss Violet Mattson
Mrs. Effie Munn
Mrs. Alice (Wilkins) Rooney
Miss Freda Springer
Clark St., 1949-1950
Mr. Colin A. Smith, Principal
Mrs. Alice (Wilkins) Rooney
Miss Fern Shine
Miss Freda Springer
Marks St., 1949-1950
Miss Joyce Carlson
Miss Kathleen (Kay) Martin
Miss Violet Mattson
Mrs. Effie Munn

Marks Street School :
10 classrooms + gymnasium
(Clark becomes Continuation School)

Marks St., 1950-1951
Mr. Colin A. Smith, Principal
Phyllis Antoniuk
Mr. John Arnold
Miss Joyce Carlson
Miss Elizabeth A. Giles
Miss Lillian Hogan
Gladys Lord
Miss Violet Mattson
Mr. Harvey McKinnon ????
Mrs. Effie Munn
Mrs. Alice (Wilkins) Rooney
Miss Fern Shine
Dorothy Ann White
Marks St., 1951-1952
Mr. Colin A. Smith, Principal
Phyllis Antoniuk
Miss Joyce Carlson
Vi Eyton, Music
Mrs. Louise Fraser
Miss Elizabeth A. Giles
Mrs. Beatrix Hebditch
  • -- 6 months
Gladys Lord
Miss Violet Mattson
Mrs. Lillian McAuley
Miss Frances Rawn
Mamie Reany
Miss Fern Shine
Dorothy Ann White
Mrs. Lillian (Hogan) Wicheruk
  • -- 4 months
Mrs. Min Zack
Substitute Teachers :
  • Mrs. T. Heale
  • Beth Marr
  • Effie Munn
  • Alice Rooney
Marks St., 1952-1953
Mr. Colin A. Smith, Principal
Mrs. Emily Andrews
Miss Joyce Carlson
Mr. John Criggall
Mrs. Vi Eyton, Music
Phyllis Ferguson - 4 months
Mrs. Louise Fraser
Miss Elizabeth A. Giles
Mr. Peter L. Gravelle
Mr. D. Ken Hay
Mrs. Beatrix Hebditch
Mrs. K. Livingstone
Mr. Frank Markovich
Mrs. Lillian McAuley
Miss Fern Shine
Miss Margaret Murphy
Miss Frances Rawn, VP
Mrs. Elma Reipas
Mrs. Lillian (Hogan) Wicheruk
  • -- part-time
Mrs. Min Zack
Substitute Teachers :
  • Mrs. T. Heale
  • Beth Marr
  • Effie Munn
  • Alice Rooney
Marks St., 1953-1954
Mr. Colin A. Smith, Principal
Mrs. Emily Andrews
Miss Evelyn Beninger
Miss Joyce Carlson
Miss Elizabeth Giles
Mr. D. Ken Hay
Mrs. Eva Heale
Mrs. K. Livingstone
Mr. Frank Markovich, VP
Mrs. Fern (Shine) Moffatt
Margaret Munn
Miss Margaret Murphy
Mrs. Susan Peacock
Miss Powell
Rawn Rd., 1953-1954
(10 rooms)
Miss Frances Rawn, Principal
Mr. John Criggall
Mr. James A. Evans
Mrs. Louise Fraser
Mr. Peter Gravelle, VP
Mr. John Hagan (Jerome???)
Mrs. Lillian McAuley
Miss Pat Mosher
Mrs. Evelyn Westerby
  • -- 8 months
Mrs. Min Zack
1953-1954
Ladies' Federation List
Mrs. Mary Bordynuik
Mrs. Kathleen Harrison
Mrs. Beth Marr
Mrs. Jean Monkhouse
Mrs. Elma Reipas
Mrs. Alice (Wilkins) Rooney
Miss Powell ?
Marks St., 1954-1955
Mr. Colin A. Smith, Principal
Miss Joyce Carlson
Miss A. Folz
Miss Elizabeth Giles
Mr. D. Ken Hay, VP
Mrs. Eva Heale
Lillian Hirschfeld
Mrs. Elsie MacMillan
Mrs. Lillian Markovich
Mrs. Fern (Shine) Moffatt
Miss Margaret Murphy
Rawn Rd., 1954-1955
Miss Frances Rawn, Principal
Mr. John Criggall
Mr. James A. Evans
Mrs. Louise Fraser
Mr. Peter Gravelle, VP
Mr. John Hagan
Mrs. Irene MacDonald
Mrs. Lillian McAuley
Mrs. Evelyn Westerby
Hemlock, 1954-1955
(4 classrooms)
Mr. Frank J. Markovich ?, Principal
Mr. David Allan/Allen - 4 months
N. Jean Baxter
Mr. Gerald Couturier
Mrs. Daphne Eoll
Miss Emma Olson
1954-1955
Ladies' Federation List
Mrs. Mary Bordynuik
Gladys Lord
Mrs. Beth Marr
Mrs. Jean Monkhouse
Mrs. Elma Reipas
Mrs. Alice (Wilkins) Rooney
Mrs. Min Zack
Marks St., 1955-1956
Mr. Colin A. Smith, Principal
Miss Joyce Carlson
Miss Joyce Elliott
Miss Elizabeth A. Giles
Mrs. Angeline Hanna
Mr. D. Ken Hay, VP
Mrs. Eva Heale
Mrs. Elsie MacMillan
Mrs. Fern Moffatt
Miss Margaret Murphy
Mrs. Dorothy Sharpe - 1/2 time
Rawn Rd., 1955-1956
Miss Frances Rawn, Principal
Mr. James A. Evans
Mrs. Louise Fraser
Mrs. Kathleen (Bing) Harrison
Miss Ilona Laine
Mrs. Ann Maradyn
Mr. John G. Newton
Mrs. Elma Reipas
Mrs. Dorothy Sharpe - 1/2 time
Mrs. Lillian Woolley
Mrs. Min Zack
Hemlock, 1955-1956
(6 classrooms)
Mr. Peter Gravelle, Principal
N. Jean Baxter
Mrs. Mary Bordynuik
Mr. Gerald Couturier
Mrs. Daphne Eoll
Mr. Frank J. Markovich
Mrs. Lillian McCauley
Mrs. Marge McMillan
Mrs. Marguerite McRuer
Miss Emma Olson
1955-1956
Ladies' Federation List
Mrs. Irene MacDonald
Mrs. Jean Monkhouse
Mrs. Alice (Wilkins) Rooney
Mrs. Evelyn Westerby
Marks St., 1956-1957
Mr. D. Ken Hay, Principal
Miss Joyce Carlson
Miss Joyce Elliott
Miss Elizabeth A. Giles
Mr. Paul F. Hampton, VP
Mrs. Eva Heale
Mrs. Elsie MacMillan
Mrs. Beth Marr
Mrs. Fern Moffatt
Miss Margaret Murphy
Mr. Dave W. Ogden
Rawn Rd., 1956-1957
Miss Frances Rawn, Principal
Miss Elizabeth Anderson
Mr. James A. Evans, VP
Mrs. Louise Fraser
Mrs. Kathleen (Bing) Harrison
Mr. Edward F. Kenny
Miss Ilona Laine
Mrs. Irene MacDonald
Mrs. Ann Maradyn
Mrs. Jean Monkhouse
Mr. John G. Newton
Mrs. Elma Reipas
Mrs. Lillian Woolley
Mrs. Min Zack
Hemlock, 1956-1957
(10 classrooms)
Mr. Peter Gravelle, Principal
Mrs. Mary Bordynuik
Mr. E.S. Chiarelli, VP
Mr. Gerald Couturier
Mrs. Jessie Enge
Mrs. Daphne Eoll
Mrs. Beatrix Hebditch
Mr. Frank J. Markovich
Mrs. Lillian McCauley
Mrs. Marge McMillan
Mrs. Marguerite McRuer
Miss Emma Olson
1956-1957
Ladies' Federation List
Mrs. Alice (Wilkins) Rooney
Miss Yvonne Card??
Miss Barbara Hall
  • (from newspaper)
Mrs. Molly McInnis
  • (from newspaper)
Marks St., 1957-1958
Mr. D. Ken Hay, Principal
Miss Judith Dunning
Miss Donna Empey
Miss Beth Giles
Mrs. Rose Gillies
Miss Joan Grolman
  • -- remedial reading
Mrs. Grace Hancock
Mr. Paul F. Hampton, VP
Mrs. Eva Heale
Mrs. Beth Marr
Mrs. Fern (Shine) Moffatt
Miss Margaret Murphy
Mrs. Erna Oczkus
Miss Grace Walton, Music
  • -- all schools except Clark
Clark St., 1957-1958
Mr. D. Ken Hay, Principal
Mr. George Collins
  • -- resigned June, 1958
Mrs. G.N. Couturier
Mr. Girard Couturier
Miss Yvonne Card
Rawn Road, 1957-1958
Miss Frances Rawn, Principal
Miss Ruth (Kathleen) Doig
Miss Cecilia Hass
Mr. Ernest Kuechmeister
Mrs. Irene MacDonald
Mrs. Ann Maradyn
Mrs. Jean Monkhouse
Mrs. Betty Anne Silver
Mrs. Hazel Waldie
Mrs. Min Zack
Mrs. Kathleen (Bing) Harrison
  • -- leave of absence
Hemlock, 1957-1958
Mr. Peter Gravelle, Principal
Mrs. Mary Bordynuik
Mrs. Jessie Enge
Mrs. Daphne Eoll
Mrs. Louise Fraser
Mrs. Beatrix Hebditch
Mrs. Lillian McCauley
Mrs. Marguerite McRuer
Mr. Dave W. Ogden, VP
Miss Emma Olson
Saturn Ave., 1957-1958
(10 classrooms - not all used)
Students started at United Church
Mr. James A. Evans, Principal
Miss Marilyn Dawson
Mrs. Elsie MacMillan
Mr. John B. Wray
1957-1958
Ladies' Federation List
E.S. Chiarelli
Mrs. Marge McMillan
Mrs. Alice (Wilkins) Rooney
Donna Zachary
Ilona Laine?
Edward F. Kenny?
J.G. Newcombe
  • -- resigned June/58
Mrs. Molly McInnis
Paper says:
  • 12 male teachers
  • 32 women teachers
  • 10 new teachers
Marks St., 1958-1959
Mr. D. Ken Hay, Principal
Mrs. Margaret Averill
Mr. Ernest Chiarelli
  • -- 4 months, VP
Mrs. Rose Gillies
Miss Joan Grolman
  • -- remedial teacher
Mrs. Grace Hancock
Mrs. Eva Heale
  • -- resigned June, 1959
Mrs. Beth Marr
Mrs. Fern (Shine) Moffatt
Mrs. Elizabeth C. Murray
  • 6 months VP?
Miss Margaret Murphy
Mrs. Erna Oczkus
Miss Grace Walton - Music
  • -- all schools except Clark
Clark St., 1958-1959
Mr. D. Ken Hay, Principal
Miss Beth Giles
Mr. Paul Hampton, VP?
Mr. Ernest Chiarelli
  • -- 4 months, VP
Mr. John Basil (Pat) O'Beirn
Rawn Road, 1958-1959
Miss Frances Rawn, Principal
Paul F. Hampton, VP
Mrs. Kathleen (Bing) Harrison
Mrs. Irene MacDonald
Mrs. Ann Maradyn
Mrs. Kathleen (Martin) Modeland
Mrs. Jean Monkhouse
Mrs. Hazel Waldie
Mrs. Min Zack
Hemlock, 1958-1959
Mr. Peter Gravelle, Principal
Mr. David Allan
  • (D.G. Allan?)
Mrs. Mary Bordynuik
Mrs. Jessie Enge
Mrs. Daphne Eoll
Mrs. Louise Fraser
Mrs. Beatrix Hebditch
Mrs. Lillian McCauley
Mr. Dave W. Ogden, VP
Miss Emma Olson
Saturn Ave., 1958-1959
(6 classrooms)
Mr. James A. Evans, Principal
Mrs. Fae (Upton) Hickerson
Mr. Edward F. Kenny
Mrs. Elsie MacMillan
  • (aux. class for slow learners)
Mrs. Norma Sullivan
1958-1959
Ladies' Federation List
Miss Ruth Doig
Mrs. Ida-Mae Hanna
Miss Margaret Murphy
Mrs. Betty Anne Silver
Donna Zachary
Mrs. Molly McInnis
Miss Donna Empey ?
Ilona Laine?
Mrs. Marguerite McRuer?
Mr. Girard (Gerald) Couturier?
Mr. Ernest Kuechmeister
  • -- resigned June, 1959
Guy O'Brien
John Wray
  • -- resigned June, 1959
  • (2 years)
Paper says 44 teachers
  • (2 no set classes)
Marks St., 1959-1960
Mr. D. Ken Hay, Principal
Mrs. Margaret Averill
Miss Donna Empey
Mrs. Rose Gillies
Miss Joan Grolman
  • -- remedial teacher,
  • 1/2 time
Mr. Paul F. Hampton, VP
Mrs. Grace Hancock
Mrs. Angeline Hanna
Mrs. Beth Marr
Mrs. Molly McInnis
Mrs. Fern Moffatt
  • -- resigned June, 1960
Miss Margaret Murphy
Mr. John Basil (Pat) O'Beirn
  • -- 1/2 time
Miss Grace Walton - Music
  • -- all schools except Clark
Clark St., 1959-1960
Mr. D. Ken Hay, Principal
Miss Beth Giles
Miss Joan Grolman
  • -- remedial teacher, 1/2 time
Mr. Paul Hampton, VP?
Mrs. Kathleen (Bing) Harrison
Mrs. Elizabeth Murray
Mrs. Elizabeth Murphy
Mr. John Basil (Pat) O'Beirn
  • -- 1/2 time
Mr. Gordon Savoy - Marks Street?
Mr. Richard Vincer
Rawn Road, 1959-1960
Mr. James A. Evans, Principal
Mrs. Ollie Beyak
Miss Ruth (Kathleen) Doig
Mrs. Irene MacDonald
Mrs. Ann Maradyn
Mr. John McLeod
Mrs. Kathleen (Martin) Modeland
Mrs. Jean Monkhouse
Mr. Guy O'Brien, VP
Mrs. Hazel Waldie
Mrs. Min Zack
Hemlock 1959-1960
Mr. Peter Gravelle, Principal
Mrs. Mary Bordynuik
Mr. Gerald Couturier, VP
Mrs. Jessie Enge
Mrs. Daphne Eoll
Mrs. Louise Fraser
Mrs. Eva Heale
Mrs. Beatrix Hebditch
Mrs. Lillian McCauley
Miss Emma Olson
Saturn Ave., 1959-1960
(8 classrooms)
Mr. David W. Ogden, Principal
Mr. Harry Anderson
Mrs. Fae (Upton) Hickerson
Mrs. Ruth McGregor
  • -- resigned June, 1960
Mrs. Norma Sullivan
1959-1960
Ladies' Federation List
Opal Reid
Donna Zachary
  • -- resigned Jun 1960
Ilona Laine?
Mrs. Marguerite McRuer ?
Mrs. Elizabeth Murray
Marks St., 1960-1961
Mr. Guy O'Brien, Principal
Miss Rona Burlington
Mrs. Rose Gillies
  • -- remedial reading
Miss Barbara Helliwell
Mrs. Fae (Upton) Hickerson
Mrs. Kay (Martin) Modeland
Miss Margaret Murphy
Miss Ruth-Ann Senz
Miss Grace Walton - Music
  • -- all schools except Clark
Mrs. Min Zack, VP
Clark St., 1960-1961
Mr. D.Ken Hay, Principal
Mr. Harry Anderson
Miss Beth Giles
Mrs. Elizabeth Murray ?
Mr. John Basil (Pat) O'Beirn
Miss Marguerite White
  • -- resigned June, 1961
Rawn Road, 1960-1961
Mr. Dave Ogden, Principal
Mrs. Ollie Beyak
Miss Ruth (Kathleen) Doig
Miss Shirley Donaldchuk
Miss Ilona Laine
Mrs. Irene MacDonald
Mrs. Ann Maradyn
Mr. John McLeod
Mrs. Jean Monkhouse
Mrs. Sylvia Smith
Mr. Richard Vincer, VP
Mrs. Hazel Waldie
Mrs. Kathleen (Bing) Harrison
  • -- leave of absence
Hemlock, 1960-1961
Mr. Peter Gravelle, Principal
  • -- 4 months, not replaced
Mrs. Mary Bordynuik
Mr. Ernest S. Chiarelli ?
Mr. Gerald Couturier, VP
Mrs. Jessie Enge
Mrs. Daphne Eoll
Mrs. Louise Fraser
  • -- resigned June, 1961
Mrs. Beatrix Hebditch
Mrs. Lillian McCauley
Miss Emma Olson
Saturn, 1960-1961
Mr. James Evans, Principal
Mrs. Margaret Averill
Mr. Paul Hampton
Mrs. Grace Hancock
Mr. Phil Jarvis
Miss Janet Johnston
Mrs. Beth Marr
Mrs. Opal Reid
Mrs. Norma Sullivan
  • -- 4 months
1960-1961
Ladies' Federation List
Mrs. Marguerite McRuer ?
Mr. Gordon Savoy
Marilyn Blair
Ida Mae Hanna
  • -- resigned Dec, 1960
Mrs. Bonnie Morrison
  • -- resigned June, 1961
Mr. David C. Thompson
Mrs. Molly McInnis
Marks St., 1961-1962
(Grade 1 to grade 6)
Mr. Guy O'Brien, Principal
Miss Vera Beyak, Prin-relief
Miss Rona Burlington
  • -- resigned June, 1962
Miss Iona Griffiths
Miss Joanne Holbrook
Mr. Percy Hunt
Miss Helen Illingworth
Mrs. Kay (Martin) Modeland
  • -- resigns Aug, 1962
Miss Margaret Murphy
Miss Jean Rejzek
Miss Dorothy Thompson
Miss Grace Walton - Music
  • -- all schools except Clark
Mrs. Min Zack, VP
Clark St., 1961-1962
(Grade 7 to grade 8)
Mr. D. Ken Hay, Principal
Mr. Harry Anderson, VP
Miss Elizabeth Giles
Mr. Paul Hampton
Mr. John Basil (Pat) O'Beirn
Mrs. Joanna Ribey - Music
Mr. Gordon Savoy
Rawn Road, 1961-1962
(Grade 1 to grade 6)
Mr. Dave Ogden, Principal
Mrs. Ollie Beyak
Mr. Jim Black, Prin-relief
Miss Renie Bowen
Mrs. Shirley Donaldchuk
Miss Aileen Douglas
Mrs. Rose Gillies
Mrs. Kathleen (Bing) Harrison
Mrs. Jean Monkhouse
Mr. Ed Roberts, VP
Mrs. Hazel Waldie
Hemlock, 1961-1962
(Grade 1 to grade 8)
Mr. Richard Vincer, Principal
Mr. Jim Black, Prin-relief
Mrs. Mary Bordynuik
Mrs. Jessie Enge
Mrs. Daphne Eoll
Mrs. Beatrix Hebditch
Mrs. Ann Maradyn
Mrs. Lillie McAuley
Miss Emma Olson
Mr. Don Ribey, VP
Saturn Ave., 1961-1962
(Grade 1 to grade 8)
Mr. James A. Evans, Principal
Mrs. Margaret Averill
Miss Vera Beyak, Prin-relief
Mrs. Grace Hancock
Mr. Phil Jarvis
Mrs. Irene MacDonald
Mrs. Beth Marr
Mrs. Marguerite McRuer
Mrs. Bonnie Morrison
Miss Marjorie Wenstrom
1961-1962
Ladies' Federation List
Mrs. Sylvia Smith
Mrs. Elsie MacMillan
Mrs. Marge McMillan ?
Mr. Gerald Gaiser
Mrs. Molly McInnis
Miss Penny Eoll
John McLeod
Janet Johnson
Mrs. Ruth Doig
Paper says 56 teachers
Marks St., 1962-1963
(Kindergarten to grade 6)
Mr. Stanley J. Pasko, Principal
Miss Iona Griffiths
Mr. Percy Hunt
Miss Helen Illingworth
Mrs. Elsie MacMillan
Mrs. C. McFadden - 6 months
Mrs. K. L. McRorie
  • -- resigned Sept., 1962
Miss Margaret Murphy
Miss Jean Rejzek
Mrs. Alice Rooney
  • -- replaced Mrs. McRorie
Mrs. Grace Switzer - Music
  • -- all schools except Clark
  • -- resigned June, 1963
Miss Dorothy Thompson
  • -- resigned June, 1963
Mrs. Min Zack, VP
Clark St., 1962-1963
(Grade 7 & 8)
Mr. D. Ken Hay, Principal
Mrs. Vi Eyton - 6 months
  • -- resigned June, 1963
Miss Elizabeth Giles
  • -- retired June, 1963
Mr. Doug Numbers
  • -- resigned June, 1963
Mr. John Basil (Pat) O'Beirn
Mrs. Joyanna Ribey - 4 months
Mr. Gordon Savoy
Mr. Paul Hampton
  • -- leave of absence
  • -- resigned June, 1963
Rawn Road, 1962-1963
(Kindergarten to grade 6)
Mr. Dave Ogden, Principal
Mrs. Ollie Beyak
Mr. James Black, VP
Mrs. Mary Bordynuik
Mrs. Margaret Cole
Miss Aileen Douglas
Mrs. Rose Gillies
  • -- 1/2 time special ed
Shirley Hampton
Mrs. Grace Hancock
Mrs. Kathleen (Bing) Harrison
Mrs. Irene MacDonald
Mrs. Molly McInnis
Mrs. Jean Monkhouse
Mrs. Hazel Waldie
Hemlock, 1962-1963
(Kindergarten to grade 7)
Mr. James A. Evans, Principal
Mr. Harry Anderson, VP ?
Mrs. Jessie Enge
Mrs. Daphne Eoll
Mrs. Rose Gillies
  • -- 1/2 time special ed
Mrs. Beatrix Hebditch
Mrs. Ann Maradyn
Mrs. Lillie McAuley
Miss Emma Olson
Saturn Ave., 1962-1963
(Kindergarten to grade 8)
Mr. Don Ribey, Principal
Mrs. Margaret Averill
Miss Penelope Eoll
Mr. Phillip Jarvis
Mrs. Beth Marr
Miss Catherine McCarthy
  • -- 6 months
Mrs. Marguerite McRuer
Mr. Ed Roberts, VP
Miss Marjorie Wenstrom
1962-1963
Ladies' Federation List
Mrs. Kathleen (Martin) Modeland
Mrs. Sylvia Smith
  • -- resigned June, 1963
Mrs. Paul Hampton
  • -- resigned Dec, 1962
Marks St., 1963-1964
(Grade 7 to grade 8)
Mr. D. Ken Hay, Principal
Mr. Harry Anderson, VP
Mrs. Mary Bordynuik
Mr. Barry Devereux
  • -- Music Supervisor
  • -- resigned June, 1964
Mr. Phil Jarvis
Mrs. Elsie MacMillan
  • -- resigned June, 1964
Mr. John Basil (Pat) O'Beirn
Miss Georgette Parkin
Mr. Gordon Savoy
Clark St., 1963-1964
(Kindergarten to grade 6)
Mr. David Rahn, Principal
Mrs. Grace Hancock
Mr. Paul Hay, Prin-relief
Miss Margaret Murphy
Mrs. Arlene Tuomi
Rawn Road, 1963-1964
(Kindergarten to grade 6)
Mr. Dave Ogden, Principal
Mrs. Ollie Beyak
Mrs. Aileen Black
  • -- resigned June, 1964
Mrs. Kathleen (Bing) Harrison
Miss Judy Loney
Mrs. Molly McInnis
Mrs. Marguerite McRuer
Mrs. Jean Monkhouse
Mrs. Hazel Waldie
Mrs. Min Zack, VP
Hemlock, 1963-1964
(Kindergarten to grade 6)
Mr. S.J. Pasko, Principal
Mr. James Black, VP
Miss Judy Bundza
  • -- resigned Dec., 1963
Mrs. Rosemary Dunsmore
Mrs. Jessie Enge
Mrs. Daphne Eoll
Mrs. Rose Gillies
Mrs. Beatrix Hebditch
  • -- resigned June, 1964
Mrs. Ann Maradyn
Mrs. Lillie McAuley
Miss Marilyn Miles
Miss Emma Olson
  • -- retired June, 1964
Saturn Ave., 1963-1964
(Kindergarten to grade 6)
Mr. Don Ribey, Principal
Miss Penelope Eoll
Joan Evans
Mrs. Vi Eyton
  • -- 6 months (Jan-June)
Mr. Percy Hunt
Mrs. Irene MacDonald
Mrs. Beth Marr
Miss Marjorie Wenstrom
1963-1964
Ladies' Federation List
Elizabeth Devereux
  • (wife of music teacher)
  • -- resigned June, 1964
Katherine McCarthy
Arlene Tuomi
  • -- resigned June, 1964
Mrs. Kathleen (Martin) Modeland?
John McLeod
Mrs. Penelope (Eoll) Numbers?
Mrs. Alice Rooney
  • -- resigned June, 1964
Marks St., 1964-1965
Mr. D. Ken Hay, Principal
Miss Patricia Alcock
Mr. Jim Black
Mrs. Mary Bordynuik
Mr. Phil Jarvis
Mr. Joe Marohnic
Mr. John Basil (Pat) O'Beirn
Miss Georgette Parkin
Mr. Gordon Savoy
Mr. Harry Anderson
  • -- leave of absence
Clark St., 1964-1965
Mr. David Rahn, Principal
Miss Dorothy Cook
Mrs. Grace Hancock
Mr. Paul Hay, Prin-relief
Miss Margaret Murphy
Rawn Rd., 1964-1965
(Kindergarten to grade 6)
Mr. Dave Ogden, Principal
Mrs. Ollie Beyak
Mrs. Rose Gillies - 1/2 time
Mrs. Kathleen (Bing) Harrison
Mrs. G. Jenson
Miss W. Lehto
Miss C. McCorquodale
Mrs. Molly McInnis
Mrs. Kay (Martin) Modeland
Mrs. Jean Monkhouse
Mrs. Penelope (Eoll) Numbers
Mrs. Hazel Waldie
Mrs. Min Zack, VP
Hemlock, 1964-1965
(Kindergarten to grade 6)
Mr. S.J. Pasko, Principal
Mrs. Amy Cox
Mrs. Rosemary Dunsmore
Mrs. Jessie Enge
Mrs. Vi Eyton
Mrs. Rose Gillies - 1/2 time
Mrs. Ann Maradyn
Mrs. Lillie McAuley
Miss Christine Soderholm
  • -- resigned June, 1965
Miss Marjorie Wenstrom
Mrs. Daphne Eoll
  • -- leave of absence
Saturn Ave., 1964-1965
(Kindergarten to grade 6)
Mr. Don Ribey, Principal
Mrs. Aileen Black, Prin-relief
Mr. Percy Hunt
Mrs. Irene MacDonald
Mrs. Beth Marr
Mrs. Marguerite McRuer
Miss Barbara Ojala
Mrs. Vi Siblock
Mrs. Grace Switzer
  • -- music supervisor
1964-1965
Ladies' Federation List ?
Miss Joan Evans?
Miss Diane Hilson
Miss Marilyn Miles
  • -- resigned June, 1965
Marks St., 1965-1966
(Kindergarten to grade 6)
Mr. David Rahn, Principal
Mr. Jim Black
Mrs. Mary Bordynuik
Mr. Paul Hay
Mr. Phil Jarvis
Mrs. Caroline MacDuff
  • -- Music Supervisor
  • -- resigned June, 1966
  • -- moved to St Pat's
Mr. Joe Marohnic
Mrs. Marguerite McRuer
Mr. John Basil (Pat) O'Beirn
Mrs. Georgette (Parkin) Rawlings
Mr. Harry Anderson
  • -- leave of absence
Clark St., 1965-1966
(Kindergarten to grade 6)
Mr. Gord Savoy, Principal
Mr. Dennis Brown
Mrs. Rosemary Dunsmore?
Mrs. Grace Hancock
Miss Margaret Murphy
Rawn Rd., 1965-1966
(Kindergarten to grade 6)
Mr. Dave Ogden, Principal
Mrs. Ollie Beyak
Mrs. Daphne Eoll
Mrs. Rose Gillies - 1/2 time
Mrs. Kathleen (Bing) Harrison
Mrs. Molly McInnis
Mrs. Jean Monkhouse
Mrs. Penelope (Eoll) Numbers
  • -- resigned June, 1966
Mrs. Sandra Philp
Mrs. Hazel Waldie
Mrs. Min Zack, VP
Hemlock, 1965-1966
(Kindergarten to grade 6)
Mr. S.J. Pasko, Principal
Mrs. Amy Cox
Mr. Dave Dufault
Mrs. Jessie Enge
Mrs. Rose Gillies - 1/2 time
Mrs. Ann Maradyn
Mrs. Lillie McAuley
Mrs. Violet (Mattson) Siblock
Miss Marjorie Wenstrom
Saturn Ave., 1965-1966
(Kindergarten to grade 6)
Mr. Don Ribey, Principal
Miss Joan Evans
Mrs. Violet Eyton
Mr. Percy Hunt
Mrs. Irene MacDonald
Mrs. Beth Marr
Mrs. Barbara (Ojala) Ruddy
1965-1966
Ladies' Federation List
Fern Zack
  • -- resigned June 1966
Janice Vodden
Miss Fern Rowley ?
Mrs. Kathleen (Martin) Modeland?
Mrs. Anna-Lee Gordon
  • -- resigned June, 1966
Mr. Thomas Menary
Charlotte McCorquodale
  • -- resigned June, 1966
Marks St., 1966-1967
Mr. David Rahn, Principal
Mr. Harry Anderson
Mrs. Margaret Anderson
Mrs. Mary Bordynuik
Mr. Dennis Brown
Mrs. Mary (David) Cunningham
  • -- resigned June, 1967
Mr. Wally Hannon
Mr. James Johnston - 4 months
Mary MacDonald - Music
  • -- all schools
Mr. Joe Marohnic
Mr. John Basil (Pat) O'Beirn
Mrs. Georgette (Parkin) Rawlings
Mr. Maurice Zushman
Clark St., 1966-1967
(Kindergarten to grade 6)
Mr. Jim Black, Principal
Mrs. Grace Hancock
Miss Margaret Murphy
  • -- retired June, 1967
Miss Fern Rowley
Mr. Art Wellington
  • -- resigned June, 1967
Rawn Rd., 1966-1967
(Kindergarten to grade 6)
Mr. Dave Ogden, Principal
Mrs. Ollie Beyak
Miss Silver Ann Bremner
Mr. Larry Brown
Mr. David Dufault
Mrs. Daphne Eoll
Mrs. Rose Gillies - 1/2 time
Mrs. Kathleen (Bing) Harrison
Mr. Paul Hay
  • -- 1/2 time, Prin-relief
Mrs. Molly McInnis
Mrs. Jean Monkhouse
Mrs. Sandra Philp
Miss Linda Rindall
  • -- resigned June, 1967
Mrs. Hazel Waldie
Mrs. Min Zack, VP
Hemlock, 1966-1967
(Kindergarten to grade 6)
Mr. Gordon Savoy, Principal
Mrs. Jessie Enge
Mrs. Rose Gillies - 1/2 time
Mr. Paul Hay
  • -- 1/2 time, Prin-relief
Mr. Phil Jarvis
Mrs. Ann Maradyn
Miss Barbara Mawdsley
  • -- resigned June, 1967
Mrs. Lillie McAuley
Mr. George Silewich
Elizabeth Verster
Miss Marjorie Wenstrom
Saturn Ave., 1966-1967
(Kindergarten to grade 6)
Mr. Don Ribey, Principal
Mrs. Aileen Black
  • -- resigned June, 1967
Mrs. Marlene Davidson
Mrs. Violet Eyton
Mr. Art Hiebert
Mr. Percy Hunt
Mrs. Irene MacDonald
Mrs. Beth Marr
Mrs. Catherine (Gordon) Peterson
  • -- resigned June, 1967
Mrs. Barbara (Ojala) Ruddy
Mrs. Violet (Mattson) Siblock
Marks St., 1967-1968
Mr. Dave Ogden, Principal
Mrs. Mary Bordynuik
Mr. Dennis Brown
Mr. Larry Brown
Mr. Wally Hannon
Mr. Russ Kopanski
Mr. Joe Marohnic
Mr. John Basil (Pat) O'Beirn
Mrs. Georgette (Parkin) Rawlings
Mr. Paul Wagar
Mr. Maurice Zushman
Clark St., 1967-1968
(Kindergarten to grade 6)
Mr. Harry Anderson, Principal
Mrs. Grace Hancock
Mr. Paul Hay, Prin. Relief
Mr. Jerry Quinn

??
Rawn Rd., 1967-1968
(Kindergarten to grade 6)
Mr. Don Ribey, Principal
Mrs. Ollie Beyak
Mr. David Dufault
Mrs. Daphne Eoll
Mrs. Rose Gillies - 1/2 time
Mrs. Kathleen (Bing) Harrison
Mr. Phil Jarvis
Mrs. Molly McInnis
Mrs. Jean Monkhouse
  • -- retired June, 1968
Mrs. Hazel Waldie
Mrs. Min Zack, VP
Hemlock, 1967-1968
(Kindergarten to grade 6)
Mr. James Black, Principal
Mrs. Joan Branch
Mrs. Bridgeman - spec ed
Mrs. Jessie Enge
Mrs. Rose Gillies - 1/2 time
Mrs. Ann Maradyn
Mrs. Lillie McAuley
Mrs. Violet (Mattson) Siblock
Miss Marjorie Wenstrom
  • -- leave of absence
  • -- resigned June, 1968
Saturn Ave., 1967-1968
(Kindergarten to grade 6)
Mr. Gordon Savoy, Principal
Mrs. Aileen Black
Mrs. Marlene Davidson
Mrs. Violet Eyton
Mr. Art Hiebert
Mr. Percy Hunt
Mrs. Irene MacDonald
Mrs. Beth Marr
Mrs. Catherine Peterson
Mrs. Barbara (Ojala) Ruddy
1967-1968
Ladies' Federation List
Ken Burgess - Rawn Rd
  • -- middle 1960's
Mrs. Kathleen (Martin) Modeland ?
Mrs. Sandra Philp ?
Miss K. Chalmers
  • -- resigned June, 1968
Mr. Paul Hay
  • -- resigned June, 1968
Mr. Dave Jewell
Marks St., 1968-1969
Mr. Dave Ogden, Principal
Mr. Lorenzo Bebee - Music
Mr. Dennis Brown
Mr. Wally Hannon
Mr. David Jewell - 1/2 time
Miss Augusta Kerber
Mr. Leo Lamarche
Mr. Joe Marohnic
Mrs. Kay Modeland
Mr. John Basil (Pat) O'Beirn
Mrs. Georgette (Parkin) Rawlings
Mr. Maurice Zushman
Mr. Larry Brown
  • -- leave of absence
Clark St., 1968-1969
(Kindergarten to grade 6)
Mr. Harry Anderson, Principal
Mr. Herbert Burke
Mrs. Rose Gillies
Mr. David Jewell - 1/2 time
Mrs. Vi (Mattson) Siblock
Rawn Rd., 1968-1969
(Kindergarten to grade 6)
Mr. Don Ribey, Principal
Mrs. Ollie Beyak
Mrs. Mary Bordynuik
Miss Marilyn Hnatiuk
Mrs. Marlene Davidson
  • -- 9 months
Mr. David Dufault
Mrs. Daphne Eoll
Mrs. Diane Humphries
Mr. Phil Jarvis
Mrs. Molly McInnis
Mrs. Sandra Philp ?
Mrs. Min Zack, VP
Mrs. Marlene Davidson
  • -- 1 month leave of absence
Mrs. Kathleen (Bing) Harrison
  • -- leave of absence
Hemlock, 1968-1969
(Kindergarten to grade 6)
Mr. James Black, Principal
Mrs. Marion Bridgman
Mrs. Jessie Enge
Mr. Art Hiebert
Mrs. Ann Maradyn
Mrs. Lillie McAuley
Mrs. Hazel Waldie
Saturn Ave., 1968-1969
(Kindergarten to grade 6)
Mr. Gordon Savoy, Principal
Mrs. Aileen Black
Mr. Paul Convey, Prin-relief
Mrs.Violet Eyton
Mrs. Grace Hancock
Miss Linda Kilchiski ?
Mrs. Beth Marr
Mrs. Irene MacDonald
  • -- retired June, 1969
Mrs. Marguerite McRuer
Mrs. Catherine Patton
Mr. Lawrence Sundin
Mrs. Catherine Peterson - off?
Marks St., 1969-1970
Mr. David Ogden, Principal
Mr. Kenneth Cooper - 1/2 time
Miss Ellen Covello
Mrs. Marlene Davidson
Mr. Wally Hannon, Prin-relief
Mr. Paul Hurtubise
Mr. David Jewell
Mr. Leo Lamarche
Mr. Joe Marohnic
Mrs. Pamela Money
Mr. John (Pat) O'Beirn
Mrs. Heather Peterson
Mrs. Georgette (Parkin) Rawlings
Mr. Ronald Speck
Mr. Maury Zushman
Mr. Larry Brown
  • -- leave of absence
Clark St., 1969-1970
(Kindergarten to grade 6)
Mr. Dennis Brown, Principal
Mr. Herbert Burke
Mrs. Rose Gillies
Mrs. Kathleen Modeland
  • -- 1/2 time
Mrs. Violet Siblock
Rawn Road, 1969-1970
(Kindergarten to grade 6)
Mr. Don Ribey, Principal
Mrs. Olga Beyak
Mrs. Mary Bordynuik, Prin-relief
Mrs. Helen (Boychuk) Burke
Mr. Ralph Brown
Mr. David Dufault
Miss Marilyn Hnatiuk
Mrs. Diane Humphries
Mrs. Mary (Molly) McInnis
Mrs. Sandra Philp ?
Mrs. Glenys Runciman
Mrs. Min Zack, VP
Mrs. Daphne Eoll
  • -- leave of absence
Mrs. Kathleen (Bing) Harrison
  • -- leave of absence
Hemlock, 1969-1970
(Kindergarten to grade 6)
Mr. James Black, Principal
Mrs. Doris Cooper
Mrs. Sonja Eluik
Mrs. Jessie Enge
Mr. Arthur Hiebert
Mr. Douglas Kennedy, Prin-relief
Mrs. Ann Maradyn
Mrs. Lillie McAuley
Mrs. Joyce Meyers
Mrs. Hazel Waldie
Saturn Ave., 1969-1970
(Kindergarten to grade 6)
Mr. Gordon Savoy, Principal
Mrs. Aileen Black - 1/2 time
Mr. Paul Convey, Prin-relief
Mrs. Violet Eyton
Mrs. Grace Hancock
Miss Linda Kilchiski
Mrs. Beth Marr
Mrs. Marguerite McRuer
Mrs. Catherine Patton
Mr. Lawrence Sundin
Mr. Herrick Wilkins
Marks St., 1970-1971
Mr. David Ogden, Principal
Mr. Kenneth Cooper - 1/2 time
Mr. Larry Brown
Mrs. Marlene Davidson
Mr. Wally Hannon, Prin-relief
Mr. Paul Hurtubise
Mr. David Jewell
Mr. Leo Lamarche
Mrs. Pamela Money
Mr. John (Pat) O'Beirn
Mrs. Heather Peterson
Mrs. Georgette (Parkin) Rawlings
Mr. Ronald Speck
Mr. Maury Zushman
Clark St., 1970-1971
(Kindergarten to grade 6)
Mr. Dennis Brown, Principal
Mr. David Dufault
Mrs. Rose Gillies
Mrs. Kathleen Modeland
  • -- 1/2 time
Mrs. Violet Siblock
Rawn Rd., 1970-1971
(Kindergarten to grade 6)
Mr. Don Ribey, Principal
Mrs. Olga Beyak
Mrs. Mary Bordynuik, Prin-relief
Mr. Ralph Brown
Mrs. Doris Cooper
Mrs. Grace Hancock
Mrs. Kathleen (Bing) Harrison
Miss Marilyn Hnatiuk
Mrs. Mary (Molly) McInnis
Mrs. Joyce Meyers
Mrs. Glenys Runciman
Mrs. Daphne Eoll
  • -- leave of absence
  • -- retired June, 1971
Hemlock, 1970-1971
(Kindergarten to grade 6)
Mr. James Black, Principal
Mrs. Sonja Eluik
Mrs. Jessie Enge
Mr. Arthur Hiebert
Mr. Douglas Kennedy, Prin-relief
Mrs. Ann Maradyn
Mrs. Lillie McAuley
  • -- retired June, 1971
Mrs. Hazel Waldie
Mrs. Min Zack
Saturn Ave., 1970-1971
(Kindergarten to grade 6)
Mr. Gordon Savoy, Principal
Miss Janet Aho
Mrs. Aileen Black
Mr. Paul Convey, prin-relief
Mrs. Violet Eyton
Mrs. Beth Marr
Mrs. Marguerite McRuer
Mrs. Catherine Patton
Mrs. Joyanna Ribey
  • -- 1/2 time
Miss Gail Summers
Mr. Herrick Wilkins
1970-1971
Mrs. Fae Hickerson
  • -- permanent supply teacher
Mr. Lawrence Sundin?
Mr. Bruce O'Brien
? Jarvis
Marks St., 1971-1972
Mr. Gordon Savoy, Principal
Mr. Wally Hannon, Prin-relief
Mr. Paul Hurtubise
Mr. Leo Lamarche - mornings
Mr. Joe Marohnic
Mrs. Pamela Money
Mr. John (Pat) O'Beirn
Mrs. Heather Peterson
Mrs. Georgette (Parkin) Rawlings
Mrs. Joyanna Ribey - 1/2 time
Mr. Ronald Speck
Clark St., 1971-1972
(Kindergarten to grade 6)
Mr. Dennis Brown, Principal
Mr. Larry Brown
Mrs. Marlene Davidson
Mr. Dave Dufault
Mrs. Rose Gillies
Mr. Leo Lamarche - 1/4 time
Mrs. Violet Siblock
Rawn Rd., 1971-1972
(Kindergarten to grade 6)
Mr. Don Ribey, Principal
Mrs. Olga Beyak
Mrs. Mary Bordynuik, Prin-relief
Mr. Ralph Brown
Mrs. Doris Cooper
Mrs. Linda Davidson
Mrs. Grace Hancock
Mrs. Kathleen (Bing) Harrison
Miss Marilyn Hnatiuk
Mr. Leo Lamarche - 1/4 time
Mrs. Mary (Molly) McInnis
Mrs. Joyce Meyers
Hemlock, 1971-1972
(Kindergarten to grade 6)
Mr. James Black, Principal
Mrs. Sonja Eluik
Mrs. Jessie Enge
Mrs. Fae Hickerson
Mr. Arthur Hiebert
Mrs. Linda Ann Jewell - 1/4 time
Mr. Douglas Kennedy, Prin-relief
Mrs. Ann Maradyn
Mrs. Hazel Waldie
Mrs. Min Zack
Mr. Maurice Zushman
Saturn Ave., 1971-1972
(Kindergarten to grade 6)
Mr. David Ogden, Principal
Miss Marilyn Bilenki
Mrs. Aileen Black
Mrs. Violet Eyton
Mr. Dave Jewell
Mrs. Linda Ann Jewell - 1/4 time
Mrs. Beth Marr
Mrs. Sandra Martin
Mrs. Marguerite McRuer
Mr. Herrick Wilkins
Mrs. Catherine Patton - off?
1971-1972
Lawrence Sundin
  • -- permanent supply teacher
Mrs. Kathleen (Martin) Modeland?
Marks St., 1972-1973
Mr. Gordon Savoy, Principal
Mrs. Helen Cook
Mr. Wally Hannon, Prin-relief
Mr. Paul Hurtubise
Mr. Leo Lamarche - 3/4 time
Mr. David Livicker - 6 months
Mrs. Pamela Money
Mr. John (Pat) O'Beirn
  • -- retired Dec/72
Mrs. Heather Peterson
Mrs. Georgette (Parkin) Rawlings
Mrs. Joyanna Ribey - 1/2 time
Mr. Ronald Speck
Clark St., 1972-1973
(Kindergarten to grade 6)
Mr. Dennis Brown, Principal
Mr. Larry Brown
Mrs. Marlene Davidson
Mr. Dave Dufault
Mrs. Rose Gillies
Mr. Leo Lamarche
  • -- French, 1/4 time
Mrs. Kathleen Modeland
  • -- part time
Mrs. Violet Siblock
Rawn Rd., 1972-1973
(Kindergarten to grade 6)
Mr. Don Ribey, Principal
Mrs. Olga Beyak
Mrs. Mary Bordynuik, Prin-relief
Mrs. Marilyn (Hnatiuk) Brown
Mr. Ralph Brown
Mrs. Doris Cooper
Mrs. Linda Davidson
Mrs. Grace Hancock
Mrs. Kathleen (Bing) Harrison
Mrs. Mary (Molly) McInnis
Mrs. Joyce Meyers
Miss Lynne Webb - French
  • -- Rawn & Hemlock
Hemlock, 1972-1973
(Kindergarten to grade 6)
Mr. James Black, Principal
Mr. Gilbert (Bud) Dickson
Mrs. Sonja Eluik
Mrs. Jessie Enge
Mrs. Fae Hickerson
Mr. Arthur Hiebert
Mrs. Diane Humphries
  • -- 1/2 time
Mrs. Ann Maradyn
Mrs. Hazel Waldie
Mrs. Min Zack
Saturn Ave., 1972-1973
(Kindergarten to grade 6)
Mr. David Ogden, Principal
Miss Marilyn Bilenki
Mrs. Aileen Black - 1/2 time
Mrs. Violet Eyton
Mrs. Johanna Garrioch - French
  • -- 1/2 time
Mrs. Beth Marr
Mrs. Sandra Martin
Mrs. Marguerite McRuer
Mrs. Catherine Patton - 1/2 time
Mr. Herrick Wilkins
Marks St., 1973-1974
Mr. Gordon Savoy, Principal
Mr. Edward (Hart) Armstrong
Mrs. Helen Cook
Mr. Wally Hannon, Prin-relief
Mr. Leo Lamarche
Mr. David Livicker
Mrs. Pamela Money
Mrs. Heather Peterson
Mrs. Georgette (Parkin) Rawlings
Mrs. Joyanna Ribey - 1/2 time
Mrs. Jeri Savoy
Mr. Ronald Speck
Clark St., 1973-1974
(Kindergarten to grade 6)
Mr. Gordon Savoy, Principal
Mr. Larry Brown
Mrs. Marlene Davidson
Mr. Dave Dufault
Mrs. Rose Gillies
Mrs. Violet Siblock
Rawn Rd., 1973-1974
(Kindergarten to grade 6)
Mr. Don Ribey, Principal
Mrs. Olga Beyak
Mrs. Mary Bordynuik, Prin-relief
Mrs. Marilyn (Hnatiuk) Brown
Mr. Ralph Brown
Mrs. Doris Cooper
Mrs. Linda Davidson - 6 months
Mrs. Kathleen (Bing) Harrison
Mrs. Diane Humphries - 6 months
Mrs. Mary (Molly) McInnis
Mrs. Linda Davidson
  • -- 4 months leave of absence
Hemlock, 1973-1974
(Kindergarten to grade 6)
Mr. Dennis Brown, Principal
Mr. Gilbert (Bud) Dickson
Mrs. Jessie Enge
Mrs. Fae Hickerson
Mr. Arthur Hiebert
Mrs. Ann Maradyn
Mrs. Beth Marr
Mrs. Hazel Waldie
Mrs. Min Zack
Saturn Ave., 1973-1974
(Kindergarten to grade 6)
Mr. David Ogden, Principal
Mrs. Grace Hancock
  • -- retired June, 1974
Mrs. Sandra Martin - 4 months
Mrs. Marguerite McRuer
Mrs. Joyce Meyers
Mrs. Bonnie Morrison
  • -- 1/2 time, 6 months
Mrs. Catherine Patton
  • -- 1/2 time, 6 months
Betty Perris - 6 months
Miss Anna Pietrzyk
  • -- French, all schools
Mrs. Erlise Stephens
  • -- 1/2 time, 4 months
Mr. Herrick Wilkins
1973-1974
Mrs. Kathleen (Martin) Modeland?
Mrs. Connie Morrice
Paper says :
  • 94 teachers in school systems
  • 42 1/2 public elem teachers
  • 18 separate teachers
  • 37 high school teachers
Marks St. 1974-1975
(Jr. kindergarten to grade 8)
Mr. Gordon Savoy, Principal
Mrs. Marlene Davidson
Mr. Dave Dufault
Mr. Wally Hannon, Prin-relief
Mr. Leo Lamarche
Mr. David Livicker
Mrs. Joyce Meyers
Mrs. Heather Peterson
Mrs. Jeri Savoy
Mrs. Violet Siblock
Miss Vianne Trezise - French,
  • Marks & Hemlock
Rawn Rd., 1974-1975
(Jr. kindergarten to grade 8)
Mr. Don Ribey, Principal
Miss Lynn Aylward
Mrs. Susan Baxter - 2 months
Mrs. Olga Beyak
Mrs. Mary Bordynuik, Prin-relief
Mrs. Marilyn (Hnatiuk) Brown
Miss Marjorie Brown
Mr. Ralph Brown
Mrs. Linda Davidson
Mrs. Kathleen (Bing) Harrison
Mrs. Diane Humphries
Mrs. Mary (Molly) McInnis
Mrs. Martha McManus
Hemlock, 1974-1975
(Jr. kindergarten to grade 8)
Mr. Dennis Brown, Principal
Mr. Edward (Hart) Armstrong
Mrs. Jessie Enge
Mrs. Fae Hickerson
Mr. Arthur Hiebert
Mrs. Ann Maradyn
Mrs. Beth Marr
Mrs. Hazel Waldie
Mrs. Min Zack
Saturn Ave., 1974-1975
(Jr. kindergarten to grade 8)
Mr. David Ogden, Principal
Mr. Larry Brown
Miss Dolores Fraser
Mrs. Rose Gillies
Miss Grace Heska
Mr. Joe Marohnic
Mrs. Marguerite McRuer
Mrs. Pam Money
Miss Anna Pietrzyk - French,
  • Saturn & Rawn
Mrs. Georgette (Parkin) Rawlings
Mrs. Joyanna Ribey - 1/2 time
Mr. Ron Speck
Mr. Herrick Wilkins
Marks St., 1975-1976
(Kindergarten to grade 8)?
Mr. Gordon Savoy, Principal
Mr. Dave Dufault
Mr. Wally Hannon, Prin-relief
Mr. Leo Lamarche
Mr. David Livicker
Mr. Derek McFee
Mrs. Joyce Meyers
Mrs. Heather Peterson
Mrs. Jeri Savoy
Miss Charlene Young - French
Mr. Joe Marohnic - gone?
Clark St., 1975-1976
Board Offices
(Jr. kindergarten to grade ?)
Mrs. Marlene Davidson
Mrs. Janis McFee
Mrs. Violet Siblock
Rawn Rd., 1975-1976
(Kindergarten to grade 8)
Mr. Don Ribey, Principal
Miss Lynn Aylward
Mrs. Olga Beyak
Mrs. Mary Bordynuik, Prin-relief
Mrs. Marilyn (Hnatiuk) Brown
Miss Marjorie Brown
Mr. Ralph Brown
Mrs. Linda Davidson
Mrs. Diane Humphries
Mrs. Mary (Molly) McInnis
Mrs. Martha McManus
Miss Anna Pietrzyk - French
Mrs. Kathleen (Bing) Harrison
  • -- sabbatical
Hemlock, 1975-1976
(Kindergarten to grade 8)
Mr. Dennis Brown, Principal
Mrs. Jonina Adamcewicz
  • -- 1/2 time
Mr. Edward (Hart) Armstrong
Mrs. Jessie Enge
Mrs. Fae Hickerson
Mr. Arthur Hiebert
Mrs. Ann Maradyn
Mrs. Beth Marr
Mrs. Hazel Waldie
Mrs. Min Zack
Saturn Ave., 1975-1976
(Grade 2 to grade 8)
Mr. Ron Speck, Acting Principal
Mrs. Cheryl Boultbee
  • -- 1/2 time, 6 months
Mr. Larry Brown
Mrs. Rose Gillies - 6 months
Mr. Joe Marohnic
Mrs. Marguerite McRuer
  • -- retired June, 1976
Mrs. Kay Modeland - 4 months
Mrs. Pam Money
Mrs. Connie Morrice - 9 months
Mrs. Georgette (Parkin) Rawlings
Mrs. Joyanna Ribey
Mr. Herrick Wilkins
Mrs. Rose Gillies
  • -- 4 months leave of absence
Mr. David Ogden
  • -- leave of absence
Hillcrest, 1975-1976
(Kindergarten to grade 1)
Mrs. Susan Baxter
Miss Dolores Fraser
Mrs. Catherine Patton
Marks St., 1976-1977
(Kindergarten to grade 8) ?
Mr. Gordon Savoy, Principal
Mr. Dave Dufault
Mr. Wally Hannon, Prin-relief
Miss Sheryl Hoshizaki
Mr. Leo Lamarche
Mr. David Livicker
Mr. Derek McFee
Mrs. Jeri Savoy
Mr. Fritz Zollner
  • -- French, all schools
Mrs. Heather Peterson
  • -- leave of absence
Clark St., 1976-1977
Board Offices
(Jr. kindergarten to ?)
Mrs. Cheryl Boultbee
Mrs. Marlene Davidson
Mrs. Janis McFee
Mrs. Violet Siblock
Rawn Rd., 1976-1977
(Kindergarten to grade 8)
Mr. Don Ribey, Principal
Mrs. Olga Beyak
Mrs. Mary Bordynuik, Prin-relief
Mr. Ralph Brown
Mrs. Linda Davidson
Mrs. Kathleen (Bing) Harrison
Mrs. Diane Humphries
Mrs. Mary (Molly) McInnis
Mrs. Joyce Meyers
Mrs. Audrey Viddal - 1/2 time
Hemlock, 1976-1977
(Kindergarten to grade 8)
Mr. Dennis Brown, Principal
Mrs. Jonina Adamcewicz
  • -- 1/2 time
Mr. Edward (Hart) Armstrong
Mrs. Jessie Enge
Mrs. Fae Hickerson
Mr. Arthur Hiebert
Mrs. Ann Maradyn
Mrs. Beth Marr
Mrs. Hazel Waldie
Mrs. Min Zack
  • -- retired June, 1977
Saturn Ave., 1976-1977
(Grade 2 to grade 8)
Mr. David Ogden, Principal
Mr. Larry Brown
Mrs. Rose Gillies
Mrs. Ruth Ivall - 6 months
Miss Alana LaRocque
Mr. Joe Marohnic
Mrs. Pam Money
Mrs. Connie Morrice
Mrs. Marg Napper - 6 months
Mrs. Georgette (Parkin) Rawlings
Mr. Ron Speck
Mr. Herrick Wilkins
Hillcrest, 1976-1977
(Kindergarten to grade 1)
Mrs. Susan Baxter
Miss Dolores Fraser
Mrs. Catherine Patton
Marks St., 1977-1978
(Kindergarten to grade 8) ?
Mr. Gordon Savoy, Principal
Mr. Dave Dufault
Miss Janet Forbes - 1/2 time
Mr. Wally Hannon, Prin-relief
Mr. Bill Krezonoski - 1/2 time
Mr. Leo Lamarche
Mr. David Livicker
Mr. Derek McFee
Mrs. Heather Peterson
Mrs. Jeri Savoy
Clark St., 1977-1978
Board Offices
(Jr. kindergarten to ?)
Mrs. Cheryl Boultbee
Mrs. Marlene Davidson
Mrs. Janis McFee
Mrs. Violet Siblock
Rawn Rd., 1977-1978
(Kindergarten to grade 8)
Mr. Don Ribey, Principal
Mrs. Olga Beyak
Mrs. Mary Bordynuik, Prin-relief
Mr. Ralph Brown
Mrs. Linda Davidson
Mrs. Kathleen (Bing) Harrison
Mrs. Diane Humphries
Mrs. Ruth Ivall - 1/2 time, 6 months
Miss Gemma Lamonato - 1/2 time
Mrs. Mary (Molly) McInnis
Mrs. Joyce Meyers
Hemlock, 1977-1978
(Kindergarten to grade 8)
Mr. Dennis Brown, Principal
Mrs. Jonina Adamcewicz
  • -- 1/2 time
Mr. Edward (Hart) Armstrong
Mrs. Jessie Enge
Miss Janet Forbes - 1/2 time
Mrs. Inga Haglund
Mrs. Fae Hickerson
Mr. Arthur Hiebert
Mrs. Ann Maradyn
Mrs. Beth Marr
Mrs. Hazel Waldie
Saturn Ave., 1977-1978
(Grade 2 to grade 8)
Mr. David Ogden, Principal
Mr. Larry Brown
Mrs. Rose Gillies
Mr. Bill Krezonoski - 1/2 time
Miss Gemma Lamonato - 1/2 time
Miss Alana LaRocque
Mr. Joe Marohnic
Mrs. Pam Money
Mrs. Marg Napper - 6 months
Mrs. Georgette (Parkin) Rawlings
Mrs. Joyanna Ribey
  • -- Music, all schools
Mr. Ron Speck
Mr. Herrick Wilkins
  • -- retired June, 1978
Hillcrest, 1977-1978
(Kindergarten to grade 1)
Miss Dolores Fraser
Mrs. Catherine Patton
Marks St., 1978-1979
(Kindergarten to grade 8) ?
Mr. Gordon Savoy, Principal
Mr. Wally Hannon, Prin-relief
Mr. Bill Krezonoski
Mr. Leo Lamarche
Mr. David Livicker
Mrs. Kay Modeland - 1/2 time
Mrs. Heather Peterson
Mrs. Jeri Savoy
Clark St., 1978-1979
Board Offices
(Jr. kindergarten to ?)
Mrs. Cheryl Boultbee
Mrs. Marlene Davidson
Mrs. Janis McFee
Mrs. Violet Siblock
Rawn Rd., 1978-1979
(Kindergarten to grade 8)
Mr. Don Ribey, Principal
Mrs. Olga Beyak
Mr. Ralph Brown
Mrs. Linda Davidson
Miss Janet Forbes - 1/2 time
Mrs. Kathleen (Bing) Harrison
Mr. Arthur Hiebert - 1/2 time
Mrs. Diane Humphries
Miss Shelley Lindell
  • -- 6 months
Mr. Derek McFee
Mrs. Mary (Molly) McInnis
  • -- retired Dec., 1978
Mrs. Mary Bordynuik
  • -- leave of absence
Hemlock, 1978-1979
(Kindergarten to grade 8)
Mr. Dennis Brown, Principal
Mrs. Jonina Adamcewicz
  • -- 1/2 time
Mr. Edward (Hart) Armstrong
Mrs. Jessie Enge
Miss Janet Forbes - 1/2 time
Mrs. Inga Haglund
Mrs. Fae Hickerson
Mr. Arthur Hiebert - 1/2 time
Mrs. Ann Maradyn
Mrs. Beth Marr
Mrs. Hazel Waldie
Saturn Ave., 1978-1979
(Grade 2 to grade 8)
Mr. David Ogden, Principal
Mr. Larry Brown
Mr. Dave Dufault
Mrs. Rose Gillies
Mrs. Marlene Hershey - 4 months
Miss Gemma Lamonato
Miss Alana LaRocque - 6 months
Mrs. Pam Money
Mrs. Georgette (Parkin) Rawlings
Mrs. Joyanna Ribey
  • -- Music, all schools
Mr. Michael Salata
Mr. Ron Speck
Miss Alana LaRocque
  • -- leave of absence,
  • 4 months
Hillcrest, 1978-1979
(Kindergarten to grade 1)
Miss Dolores Fraser
Mrs. Catherine Patton
Marks St., 1979-1980
(Grade 7 to grade 8)
Mr. Gordon Savoy, Principal
Mr. Wally Hannon - 1/2 time
Mr. Leo Lamarche
Mrs. Pam Money
Mrs. Heather Peterson
Mrs. Jeri Savoy
Mr. Ron Speck
Mr. Derek McFee
  • -- seconded to N.C. Sch
Rawn Rd., 1979-1980
(Kindergarten to grade 6)
Mr. Ralph Brown, Acting Principal
  • -- 1/2 time
Mrs. Olga Beyak
Mrs. Mary Bordynuik
Mrs. Cheryl Boultbee
Mrs. Linda Davidson
Mrs. Jessie Enge - 1/2 time
Mrs. Kathleen (Bing) Harrison
Mrs. Marlene Hershey
Mrs. Catherine Patton
Mrs. Hazel Waldie
Mr. Don Ribey - sick leave
Hemlock, 1979-1980
(Kindergarten to grade 6)
Mr. Dennis Brown, Principal
Mrs. Jonina Adamcewicz
  • -- 1/2 time
Mr. Edward (Hart) Armstrong
Mrs. Jessie Enge - 1/2 time
Mrs. Rose Gillies
Mr. Art Hiebert
Mr. David Livicker
Mrs. Ann Maradyn
Mrs. Beth Marr
Mrs. Janis McFee
Saturn Ave., 1979-1980
(Jr. kindergarten to grade 6)
Mr. David Ogden, Principal
Mr. Larry Brown
Mrs. Marlene Davidson
Mr. Dave Dufault
  • -- French, all schools
Miss Dolores Fraser
Mrs. Fae Hickerson
Mrs. Georgette (Parkin) Rawlings
Mrs. Alana (LaRocque) Rechlin
Mrs. Joyanna Ribey
  • -- Music, all schools
Mrs. Vi Siblock
1979-1980
Clark Street :
  • Board offices only
Hillcrest :
  • School is closed
Mr. Michael Salata
  • -- gone?
Marks St., 1980-1981
(Grade 7 to grade 8)
Mr. Gordon Savoy, Principal
Mr. Wally Hannon - 1/2 time
Mr. Leo Lamarche
Mrs. Pam Money
Mrs. Jeri Savoy
Mrs. Heather Peterson/Schmutzer
Mr. Ron Speck
Rawn Rd., 1980-1981
(Kindergarten to grade 6)
Mr. Don Ribey, Principal
Mr. Ralph Brown
Mrs. Olga Beyak
Mrs. Mary Bordynuik
Mrs. Linda Davidson
Mrs. Kathleen (Bing) Harrison
Mrs. Janis McFee - 1/2 time
Mrs. Hazel Waldie
Hemlock, 1980-1981
(Kindergarten to grade 6)
Mr. Dennis Brown, Principal
Mrs. Jessie Enge
Mrs. Rose Gillies - 1/2 time
Mr. Art Hiebert
Mr. David Livicker
Mrs. Ann Maradyn
Mrs. Beth Marr
Mrs. Catherine Patton
Saturn Ave., 1980-1981
(Jr. kindergarten to grade 6)
Mr. David Ogden, Principal
Mr. Larry Brown
Mrs. Marlene Davidson
Mr. Dave Dufault
  • -- French, all schools
Miss Dolores Fraser
Mrs. Rose Gillies - 1/2 time
Mrs. Fae Hickerson
Mrs. Georgette (Parkin) Rawlings
Mrs. Joyanna Ribey
  • -- Music, all schools
Mrs. Vi Siblock
1980-1981
Clark Street :
  • Board offices only
Hillcrest :
  • School is closed
Mr. Michael Salata
  • -- gone?
Marks St., 1981-1982
(Grade 7 to grade 8)
Mr. Gordon Savoy, Principal
Mr. Wally Hannon
Mr. Leo Lamarche
Mrs. Pam Money
Mrs. Heather Peterson/Schmutzer
Mr. Ron Speck
Rawn Rd., 1981-1982
(Kindergarten to grade 6)
Mr. Ralph Brown, Acting Principal
Mrs. Olga Beyak
  • -- retired June, 1982
Mrs. Mary Bordynuik
Mrs. Linda Davidson
Miss Dolores Fraser - 1/2 time
Mrs. Kathleen (Bing) Harrison
  • -- retired Dec., 1981
  • -- who replaced her?
Mrs. Hazel Waldie
Mr. Don Ribey - sick leave
Hemlock, 1981-1982
(Kindergarten to grade 6)
Mr. Dennis Brown, Principal
Mrs. Jessie Enge
Mrs. Rose Gillies
Mr. Art Hiebert
Mr. David Livicker
Mrs. Ann Maradyn
Mrs. Beth Marr
Mrs. Janis McFee - 1/2 time
Saturn Ave., 1981-1982
(Jr. kindergarten to grade 6)
Mr. David Ogden, Principal
Mr. Larry Brown
Mrs. Marlene Davidson
Mr. Dave Dufault
  • -- French, all schools
Miss Dolores Fraser - 1/2 time
Mrs. Fae Hickerson
Mrs. Georgette (Parkin) Rawlings
Mrs. Joyanna Ribey
  • -- Music, all schools
Mrs. Vi Siblock
1981-1982
Clark Street :
  • Board offices only
Hillcrest :
  • School is closed
Marks St., 1982-1983
(Grade 7 to grade 8)
Mr. Gordon Savoy, Principal
Mr. Wally Hannon
Mr. Leo Lamarche
Mrs. Pam Money
Mrs. Connie Morrice
Mr. Thom Morrissey
Mrs. Heather Peterson/Schmutzer
Mr. Ron Speck
Rawn Rd., 1982-1983
(Grade 2 to grade 6)
Mr. Dave Ogden, Principal
Mrs. Mary Bordynuik
Mr. Ralph Brown
Mrs. Linda Davidson
Miss Dolores Fraser
Mr. David Livicker
Mr. Brian Morris
Mr. Don Ribey - sick leave
Hemlock, 1982-1983
(Jr. kindergarten to grade 1)
Mr. Dennis Brown, Principal
Mrs. Marlene Davidson
Mrs. Jessie Enge
Mrs. Ann Maradyn
  • -- retired June, 1983
Mrs. Janis McFee
Mrs. Violet Siblock
Saturn Ave., 1982-1983
(Grade 2 to grade 6)
Mr. Dennis Brown, Principal
Mrs. Cheryl Boultbee
Mr. Larry Brown
Mr. Dave Dufault
  • -- French, all schools
Mrs. Rose Gillies
Mr. Art Hiebert
Mrs. Beth Marr
Mrs. Georgette (Parkin) Rawlings
Mrs. Joyanna Ribey
  • -- Music, all schools
Mrs. Hazel Waldie
Miss Sandra Zydarewicz
  • -- 1/2 time
1982-1983
Clark Street :
  • Board offices only
Hillcrest :
  • School is closed
Lise Provost - French?
Marks St., 1983-1984
(Grade 7 to grade 8)
Mr. Gordon Savoy, Principal
Mr. Wally Hannon
Mr. Leo Lamarche
Mrs. Pam Money
Mr. Brian Morris
Mr. Thom Morrissey
Mrs. Heather Peterson/Schmutzer
Mr. Ron Speck
Rawn Rd., 1983-1984
(Grade 2 to grade 6)
Mr. Dave Ogden, Principal
Mrs. Mary Bordynuik
Mr. Ralph Brown
Mrs. Linda Davidson
Miss Dolores Fraser
Mrs. Inga Haglund
Mr. David Livicker
Mrs. Connie Morrice
Hemlock, 1983-1984
(Jr. kindergarten to grade 1)
Mr. Dennis Brown, Principal
Mrs. Ann Braun - 1/2 time
Mrs. Marlene Davidson
Mrs. Jessie Enge
Mrs. Janis McFee
Mrs. Georgette (Parkin) Rawlings
  • -- 1/2 time
Mrs. Alana (LaRocque) Rechlin
Mrs. Violet Siblock
Saturn Ave., 1983-1984
(Grade 2 to grade 6)
Mr. Dennis Brown, Principal
Mrs. Cheryl Boultbee
Mr. Larry Brown
Mr. Dave Dufault
  • -- French, all schools
Mrs. Rose Gillies
Mr. Art Hiebert
  • -- resigned June, 1984
Mrs. Beth Marr
Marlene Stewart
Mrs. Joyanna Ribey
  • -- Music, all schools
Mrs. Hazel Waldie
  • -- retired June, 1984
1983-1984
Clark Street :
  • Board offices only
Hillcrest :
  • School is closed
Marks St., 1984-1985
(Grade 7 to grade 8
  • (at High School)
Mr. Gordon Savoy, Principal
Mr. Wally Hannon
Mr. Leo Lamarche
Shelley Merkley - 1/2 time
Mrs. Pam Money
Mr. Thom Morrissey
Mrs. Heather Peterson/Schmutzer
Mr. Ron Speck
Rawn Rd., 1984-1985
(Grade 2 to grade 6)
Mr. Dennis Brown, Principal
Mrs. Mary Bordynuik
Mr. Ralph Brown
Mrs. Linda Davidson
Miss Dolores Fraser
Mrs. Inga Haglund
Mr. David Livicker
Mrs. Connie Morrice
Hemlock, 1984-1985
(Jr. kindergarten to grade 1)
Mr. Dennis Brown, Principal
Mrs. Ann Braun - 1/2 time
Mrs. Marlene Davidson
Mrs. Jessie Enge
Mrs. Janis McFee
Mrs. Georgette (Parkin) Rawlings
  • -- 1/2 time
Mrs. Alana (LaRocque) Rechlin
Mrs. Violet Siblock
Saturn Ave., 1984-1985
(Grade 2 to grade 6)
Mr. Dave Ogden, Principal
Mrs. Cheryl Boultbee
Mr. Larry Brown
Mr. Dave Dufault
  • -- French, all schools
Mrs. Rose Gillies
  • -- retired June, 1985
Shelley Merkley - 1/2 time
Miss Deena Penner
Marlene Stewart
Mrs. Joyanna Ribey
  • -- Music, all schools
1984-1985
Clark Street :
  • Board offices only
Hillcrest :
  • School is closed
Ladies' Federation List :
  • Mrs. Beth Marr
Marks St., 1985-1986
(Grade 7 to grade 8
  • (at High School)
Mr. Gordon Savoy, Principal
Gayle Davis
Mr. Wally Hannon
Mr. Leo Lamarche
Mrs. Pam Money
Mrs. Heather Peterson/Schmutzer
Mr. Ron Speck
Rawn Rd., 1985-1986
(Grade 2 to grade 6)
Mr. Dennis Brown, Principal
Mr. Ralph Brown
Mrs. Linda Davidson
Miss Dolores Fraser
Mr. David Livicker
Mrs. Connie Morrice
Hemlock, 1985-1986
(Jr. kindergarten to grade 1)
Mr. Dennis Brown, Principal
Mrs. Mary Bordynuik - 1/4 time
  • -- retired June, 1986
Mrs. Marlene Davidson
Mrs. Jessie Enge
Mrs. Janis McFee
Mrs. Georgette (Parkin) Rawlings
  • -- 1/2 time
Mrs. Alana (LaRocque) Rechlin
Mrs. Violet Siblock
Saturn Ave., 1985-1986
(Grade 2 to grade 6)
Mr. Dave Ogden, Principal
Mrs. Mary Bordynuik - 3/4 time
  • -- retired June, 1986
Mrs. Cheryl Boultbee
Mrs. Ann Braun
Mr. Larry Brown
Mr. Dave Dufault
  • -- French, all schools
Mrs. Sylvia Parker
Mrs. Joyanna Ribey
  • -- Music, all schools
1985-1986
Clark Street :
  • Board offices only
Hillcrest :
  • School is closed
Ladies' Federation List :
  • Marlene Heitland
Hemlock, 1986-1987
(Jr. kindergarten to grade 1)
Mr. Dave Ogden, Principal
  • -- retired June, 1987
Mrs. Marlene Davidson
Mrs. Jessie Enge
Mrs. Janis McFee
Mrs. Georgette (Parkin) Rawlings
Saturn Ave., 1986-1987
(Grade 2 to grade 6)
Mr. Dennis Brown, Principal
Mrs. Cheryl Boultbee
Mrs. Ann Braun
Mr. Ralph Brown
Mrs. Linda Davidson
Mr. Dave Dufault
  • -- French, mornings
Miss Dolores Fraser
Mr. Dave Livicker
Mrs. Alana (LaRocque) Rechlin
Mrs. Violet Siblock
Mrs. Joyanna (Ribey) Willett
  • -- Music, all schools
1986-1987
Marks Street
Rawn Road
Hillcrest
  • Schools are closed
Clark Street :
  • Board offices only
Hemlock, 1987-1988
(Jr. kindergarten to grade 1)
Mr. Dennis Brown, Principal
Mrs. Cathy Burton
Mrs. Marlene Davidson
Mrs. Jessie Enge
Mrs. Janis McFee
Mrs. Georgette (Parkin) Rawlings
Saturn Ave., 1987-1988
(Grade 2 to grade 6)
Mr. Dennis Brown, Principal
Mr. Ralph Brown
Mrs. Linda Davidson
Mr. Dave Dufault
  • -- both schools
Mr. Dave Livicker
Mrs. Alana (LaRocque) Rechlin
Mrs. Joyanna (Ribey) Willett
  • -- Music, all schools
Mrs. Ann Braun
  • -- leave of absence
Miss Dolores Fraser - off?
1987-1988
Marks Street
Rawn Road
Hillcrest
  • Schools are closed
Clark Street :
  • Board offices only
Ladies' Federation List :
Mrs. Cheryl Boultbee
Mrs. Cathy Burton
Mrs. Ann Braun
Miss Dolores Fraser
Mrs. Violet (Mattson) Siblock
  • -- retires June, 1988
Hemlock, 1988-1989
(Jr. kindergarten to grade 1)
Mr. Dennis Brown, Principal
Mrs. Joanne Brown
Mrs. Cathy Burton - 8 months
Mrs. Marlene Davidson
Mrs. Jessie Enge
Mrs. Janis McFee
Mrs. Georgette (Parkin) Rawlings
Mrs. Cathy Burton
  • -- 2 months leave of abs
Saturn Ave., 1988-1989
(Grade 2 to grade 6)
Mr. Dennis Brown, Principal
Mrs. Ann Braun
Mr. Ralph Brown
Lennora Calvert
Mrs. Linda Davidson
Mr. Dave Dufault
  • -- French, both schools
Miss Dolores Fraser
Mr. Dave Livicker
Mrs. Kathy Livicker
Ms. Martha Morris
Mrs. Alana (LaRocque) Rechlin
Mrs. Joyanna (Ribey) Willett
  • -- Music, all schools
1988-1989
Marks Street
Rawn Road
Hillcrest
  • Schools are closed
Clark Street :
  • Board offices only
Hemlock, 1989-1990
(Jr. kindergarten to grade 1)
Mr. Dennis Brown, Principal
Mrs. Cathy Burton - 6 months
Mrs. Marlene Davidson
Mrs. Jessie Enge
Mrs. Janis McFee
Mrs. Georgette (Parkin) Rawlings
Mrs. Marva Taylor
Mrs. Cathy Burton
  • -- 4 months leave of abs
Saturn Ave., 1989-1990
(Grade 2 to grade 6)
Mr. Dennis Brown, Principal
Mrs. Ann Braun
Mr. Ralph Brown
Lennora Calvert - resigned
Mrs. Linda Davidson
Mr. Dave Dufault
  • -- French, both schools
Miss Dolores Fraser
Mr. Dave Livicker
Mrs. Kathy Livicker
Ms. Martha Morris
Mrs. Heather Niskanen
  • -- ? months
Mrs. Sylvia Parker
Mrs. Alana (LaRocque) Rechlin
Mrs. Joyanna (Ribey) Willett
  • -- Music, all schools
1989-1990
Marks Street
Rawn Road
Hillcrest
  • Schools are closed
Clark Street :
  • Board offices only
Hemlock, 1990-1991
(Jr. kindergarten to grade 2)
Mr. Larry Brown, Principal
Mrs. Cathy Burton
Mrs. Marlene Davidson
Mrs. Jessie Enge
Mrs. Irene Fenn
Miss Delores Fraser
Mrs. Janis McFee
Mrs. Georgette (Parkin) Rawlings
Mrs. Alana (LaRoque) Rechlin
Mrs. Marva Taylor
Saturn Ave., 1990-1991
(Grade 3 to grade 6)
Mr. Larry Brown, Principal
Mrs. Ann Braun
Mr. Ralph Brown
Mrs. Linda Davidson
Mr. Dave Dufault
Mr. Doug Dunnet
Mr. Don Graham
Mr. David Livicker
Mrs. Kathy Livicker
Mrs. Heather Niskanen
Miss Donna White
Mrs. Joyanna (Ribey) Willett
  • -- Music, all schools
1990-1991
Marks Street
Rawn Road
Hillcrest
  • Schools are closed
Clark Street :
  • Board offices only

Ms. Martha Morris?
Hemlock, 1991-1992
(Jr. kindergarten to grade 2)
Mr. Larry Brown, Principal
Mrs. Cathy Burton - 7 months
Mrs. Marlene Davidson
Mrs. Jessie Enge
Mrs. Irene Fenn
Miss Delores Fraser
Mrs. Janis McFee
Ms. Martha Morris
Mrs. Georgette (Parkin) Rawlings
Mrs. Alana (LaRoque) Rechlin
Mrs. Cathy Burton
  • -- 3 months leave of abs
Saturn Ave., 1991-1992
(Grade 3 to grade 6)
Mr. Larry Brown, Principal
Mrs. Ann Braun
Mr. Ralph Brown
Mrs. Linda Davidson
Mr. Dave Dufault
Mr. Doug Dunnet
Mrs. Kristy Duquette
Mr. Lucien Gerriston - 7 months
Mr. Don Graham
Mr. David Livicker
Mrs. Kathy Livicker
Mrs. Heather Niskanen
  • -- 1/2 time, 4 months
Mrs. Joyanna (Ribey) Willett
  • -- Music, all schools
Mrs. Heather Niskanen
  • -- 6 months leave of abs
1991-1992
Marks Street
Rawn Road
Hillcrest
  • Schools are closed
Clark Street :
  • Board offices only

Mrs. Marva Taylor?
Hemlock, 1992-1993
(Jr. kindergarten to grade 2)
Mr. Larry Brown, Principal
Mrs. Cathy Burton
  • -- 1/2 time, 6 months
Mrs. Marlene Davidson
Mrs. Jessie Enge
Mrs. Irene Fenn
Miss Delores Fraser
Mrs. Janis McFee
Ms. Martha Morris
Mrs. Georgette (Parkin) Rawlings
Mrs. Alana (LaRoque) Rechlin
Miss Lorianne Wallace
Mrs. Cathy Burton
  • -- 4 months leave of abs
Saturn Ave., 1992-1993
(Grade 3 to grade 6)
Mr. Larry Brown, Principal
Mrs. Ann Braun
Mr. Ralph Brown
Mrs. Linda Davidson
Mr. Dave Dufault
Mr. Doug Dunnet
Mrs. Kristy Duquette
Mr. Don Graham
Mr. David Livicker
Mrs. Kathy Livicker
Mrs. Heather Niskanen
Mrs. Joyanna (Ribey) Willett
  • -- Music, all schools
  • -- retired June, 1993
1992-1993
Marks Street
Rawn Road
Hillcrest
  • Schools are closed
Clark Street :
  • Board offices only
Hemlock, 1993-1994
(Jr. kindergarten to grade 2)
Mr. Larry Brown, Principal
Mrs. Cathy Burton - 1/2 time
Mrs. Marlene Davidson
Mrs. Jessie Enge
Mrs. Irene Fenn
Mr. Don Graham
Mrs. Janis McFee
Ms. Martha Morris
Mrs. Georgette (Parkin) Rawlings
Mrs. Alana (LaRoque) Rechlin
Saturn Ave., 1993-1994
(Grade 3 to grade 6)
Mr. Larry Brown, Principal
Mrs. Ann Braun
Mr. Ralph Brown
Mr. Dave Dufault
Mr. Doug Dunnet
Mrs. Kristy Duquette
Miss Cheryl Kitzul
Mr. Dave Livicker
Mrs. Kathy Livicker
Mrs. Heather Niskanen
Mrs. Arlene Robinson
Lorianne Wallace
Mrs. Linda Davidson - LTD
1993-1994
Marks Street
Rawn Road
Hillcrest
  • Schools are closed
Clark Street :
  • Board offices only
Hemlock, 1994-1995
(Jr. kindergarten to grade 2)
Mr. Larry Brown, Principal
Mrs. Cathy Burton
Mrs. Marlene Davidson
Mrs. Jessie Enge
Mrs. Chrissy Evans-Duquette
  • -- 6 months
Mrs. Irene Fenn
Mr. Don Graham
Mrs. Karen McAndrew
  • -- 6 months
Mrs. Janis McFee
Mrs. Georgette Rawlings
  • -- left Jun/95 to Federation
Mrs. Alana (LaRoque) Rechlin
Ms. Martha Morris
  • -- leave of absence
Saturn Ave., 1994-1995
(Grade 3 to grade 6)
Mr. Larry Brown, Principal
Mr. Ralph Brown
Mr. Dave Dufault
Mr. Doug Dunnet
Mrs. Kristy Duquette
  • -- 3 months
Mr. David Livicker
Mrs. Kathy Livicker
Mrs. Heather Niskanen
Mrs. Arlene Robinson
Mrs. Ann Braun
  • -- leave of absence
Mrs. Kristy Duquette
  • -- 7 mo. leave of abs
1994-1995
Marks Street
Rawn Road
Hillcrest
  • Schools are closed
Clark Street :
  • Board offices only
Hemlock, 1995-1996
(Jr. kindergarten to grade 2)
Mr. Larry Brown, Principal
Mrs. Cathy Burton
Mrs. Marlene Davidson
  • -- retired December, 1995
Mrs. Jessie Enge
  • -- retired June, 1996
Mrs. Chrissy Evans-Duquette
Mrs. Irene Fenn
Mr. Don Graham
Mrs. Arlene Martin
Ms. Martha Morris
  • -- listed at Saturn too
Mr. Jon Morrison
Miss Lorianne Wallace
Mrs. Janis McFee
  • -- leave of absence
Mrs. Alana (LaRoque) Rechlin
  • -- leave of absence
Saturn Ave., 1995-1996
(Grade 3 to grade 6)
Mr. Larry Brown, Principal
Mrs. Ann Braun
Mr. Ralph Brown
Mr. Dave Dufault
Mr. Doug Dunnet
Mrs. Kristy Duquette - 1 month
Mrs. Lynn Enge
  • -- 1/2 time, 6 months
Mr. David Livicker
Mrs. Karen McAndrew
Ms. Martha Morris
  • -- listed at Hemlock too
Mrs. Heather Niskanen
Mr. Doug Ribey
Mrs. Arlene Robinson
Mrs. Cheryl Williams
Mrs. Kristy Duquette
  • -- 9 months leave of abs
Mrs. Kathy Livicker
  • -- leave of absence
1995-1996
Marks Street
Rawn Road
Hillcrest
  • Schools are closed
Clark Street :
  • Board offices only
Ladies' Federation List :
  • Ms. Jude Monaco
Hemlock, 1996-1997
(Jr. kindergarten to grade 2)
Mr. Larry Brown, Principal
Mrs. Cathy Burton
Miss Dawn Coulson - 4 months
Mrs. Chrissy Evans-Duquette
Mrs. Irene Fenn
Mr. Don Graham
Mrs. Kathy Livicker
Mrs. Janis McFee
Mrs. Alana (LaRoque) Rechlin
  • -- 6 months
  • -- 4 months leave of abs
Ms. Martha Morris - off?
Saturn Ave., 1996-1997
(Grade 3 to grade 6)
Mr. Larry Brown, Principal
Mrs. Ann Braun
Mr. Ralph Brown
Mr. Doug Dunnet
Mrs. Kristy Duquette
Joanne Gosselin
Mr. David Livicker
Mrs. Karen McAndrew
Mrs. Heather Niskanen
Mrs. Arlene Robinson
Mr. Dave Dufault - LTD
1996-1997
Marks Street
Rawn Road
Hillcrest
  • Schools are closed
Clark Street :
  • Board offices only
Ladies' Federation List :
  • Ms. Martha Morris
  • Lori Anne Wallace
Clark St., 1997-1998
(Grade 4 to grade 6)
Mr. Larry Brown, Principal
Mrs. Ann Braun
Mr. Ralph Brown
Mr. Doug Dunnet
Mr. David Livicker
Mrs. Heather Niskanen
Mrs. Arlene Robinson
  • -- 1/2 time
Hemlock, 1997-1998
(Jr. kindergarten to grade 3)
Mr. Larry Brown, Principal
Mrs. Cathy Burton
Mrs. Kristy Duquette
Mrs. Chrissy Evans-Duquette
Mrs. Irene Fenn
Joanne Gosselin
Mr. Don Graham - 1/2 time
Mrs. Kathy Livicker
Mrs. Karen McAndrew
Mrs. Janis McFee
Ms. Martha Morris
Mrs. Alana (LaRoque) Rechlin
Mr. Rob Van Wyck
Mr. Dave Dufault - LTD
1997-1998
Marks Street
Rawn Road
Hillcrest
  • Schools are closed
Saturn Ave :
  • Closed for renovations
Ladies' Federation List :
  • Ms. Jude Monaco
  • Miss Dawn Coulson ?
Saturn Ave., 1998-1999
(Jr. kindergarten to grade 6)
Name changed to North Star
Mr. Larry Brown, Principal
  • -- retired Jun, 1999
Mr. Ralph Brown
Mrs. Cathy Burton
Mrs. Kristy Duquette
Mrs. Chrissy Evans-Duquette
Mrs. Irene Fenn - 3 months
Mr. Don Graham
Theresa Gustafson
Mr. David Livicker
Mrs. Kathy Livicker - 1/2 time
Mrs. Karen McAndrew
Mrs. Janis McFee
Mrs. Sandra Martin
Ms. Jude Monaco
Mrs. Pam Money
Ms. Martha Morris
Mrs. Heather Niskanen
Mrs. Sylvia Parker
Mrs. Alana (LaRoque) Rechlin
Mrs. Arlene Robinson
Mr. Dave Dufault - LTD
  • -- retired June, 1999
Mrs. Irene Fenn
  • -- 7 months LTD
1998-1999
Marks Street
Clark Street
Rawn Road
Hemlock
Hillcrest
  • Schools are closed
North Star, 1999-2000
(Jr. kindergarten to grade 6)
Mrs. Sylvia Parker, Principal
Mr. Ralph Brown
  • -- retired Dec, 1999
Mrs. Cathy Burton
Mr. Ron Cameron
Mrs. Kristy Duquette
Mrs. Chrissy Evans-Duquette
Mr. David Livicker
Mrs. Kathy Livicker
Mrs. Karen McAndrew
Mrs. Janis McFee
Mrs. Pam Money
Ms. Martha Morris
Mrs. Heather Niskanen
Mrs. Alana (LaRoque) Rechlin
Mrs. Arlene Robinson
Mrs. Irene Fenn - LTD
Ms. Jude Monaco - off?
North Star, 2000-2001
(Jr. kindergarten to grade 6)
Mrs. Sylvia Parker, Principal
Mrs. Cathy Burton
Mr. Ron Cameron
Mrs. Kristy Duquette
Mrs. Chrissy Evans-Duquette
Mrs. Rhonda (Jesse) Cain
Mr. David Livicker
Mrs. Kathy Livicker - 1/2 time
Miss Crystal Marquardt
Mrs. Karen McAndrew
Mrs. Janis McFee
Ms. Jude Monaco
Ms. Martha Morris
Mrs. Heather Niskanen
Mrs. Alana (LaRoque) Rechlin
  • -- retired June, 2001
Mrs. Arlene Robinson
Mrs. Irene Fenn - LTD
Mrs. Pam Money
  • -- leave of abs 5 months
  • -- retired January, 2001
North Star, 2001-2002
(Jr. kindergarten to grade 6)
Mrs. Sylvia Parker, Principal
Mrs Crystal (Marquardt) Bailey
Mrs. Cathy Burton
Mrs. Kristy (Duquette) Cameron
Mrs. Alverne Dickson
Mrs. Rhonda (Jesse) Cain
Mr. David Livicker
Mrs. Kathy Livicker
Mrs. Karen McAndrew
Mrs. Heather Niskanen
Mrs. Arlene Robinson
Mrs. Irene Fenn - LTD
Mrs. Janis McFee
  • -- leave of absence
  • -- retired June, 2002
Ms. Martha Morris
  • -- leave of absence
North Star, 2002-2003
(Jr. kindergarten to grade 6)
Mrs. Sylvia Parker, Principal
Miss Diane Cross
Mrs. Fawn (Kerr) Davidson
Mrs. Alverne Dickson
Mrs. Chrissy Evans-Duquette
Miss Crystal Hershey
Miss Tanya Kroocmo
Mr. David Livicker
  • -- retired June, 2003
Mrs. Kathy Livicker
Mrs. Arlene Robinson
Mrs. Shannon Richard
Miss Stephanie Thingstad
Mrs. Cathy Burton
  • -- leave of absence
Mrs. Rhonda (Jesse) Cain
  • -- leave of absence
Mrs. Kristy (Duquette) Cameron
  • -- leave of absence
Mrs. Irene Fenn - LTD
Mrs. Karen McAndrew
  • -- leave of absence
Mrs. Heather Niskanen
  • -- leave of absence
North Star, 2003-2004
(Jr. kindergarten to grade 6)
Mrs. Sylvia Parker, Principal
Mrs. Cathy Burton
Mrs. Alverne Dickson
Mrs. Chrissy Evans-Duquette
Miss Crystal Hershey
Mrs. Kathy Livicker
Mrs. Karen McAndrew
Mrs. Heather Niskanen
Mrs. Arlene Robinson
Miss Clara Ryan
Mrs. Kristy (Duquette) Cameron
  • -- leave of absence
Mrs. Irene Fenn - LTD
North Star, 2004-2005
(Jr. kindergarten to grade 6)
Mrs. Sylvia Parker, Principal
Mrs. Cathy Burton
Mrs. Alverne Dickson
Mr. Doug Dunnet
Miss Crystal Hershey, VP
Mrs. Kathy Livicker
  • -- retires Jun, 2005
Mrs. Karen McAndrew
Mrs. Heather Niskanen
Mrs. Arlene Robinson - 4 months
Mrs. Kristy (Duquette) Cameron
  • -- leave of absence
Mrs. Irene Fenn - LTD
Mrs. Arlene Robinson
  • -- 6 mo. leave of absence
North Star, 2005-2006
(Jr. kindergarten to grade 6)
Mrs. Sylvia Parker, Principal
Miss Corinna Bolen
Mrs. Cathy Burton
Mr. Sean Culp - 1/2 time
Mrs. Marlene Davidson
  • -- 5 months
Mrs. Alverne Dickson
Mr. Doug Dunnet
Mrs. Kristy (Duquette) Cameron
Mrs. Chrissy Evans-Duquette
Miss Crystal Hershey, VP
Mrs. Karen McAndrew
Mrs. Heather Niskanen
Mrs. Karen Wright
Mrs. Irene Fenn - LTD
Mrs. Arlene Robinson
  • -- leave of absence
North Star, 2006-2007
(Jr. kindergarten to grade 6)
Mrs. Sylvia Parker, Principal
Mrs. Cathy Burton
Mrs. Kristy (Duquette) Cameron
Miss Corinna Bolen
Mrs. Alverne Dickson
Mr. Doug Dunnet
Mrs. Chrissy Evans-Duquette
Miss Crystal Hershey, VP
Mrs. Karen McAndrew
Mrs. Heather Niskanen
Mrs. Irene Fenn - LTD
Mrs. Arlene Robinson
  • -- leave of absence
North Star, 2007-2008
(Jr. kindergarten to grade 6)
Mrs. Sylvia Parker, Principal
Miss Corina Bolen
Mrs. Ann Braun
Mrs. Cathy Burton
Mrs. Alverne Dickson
Mr. Doug Dunnet
Mrs. Kristy (Duquette) Cameron
Mrs. Chrissy Evans-Duquette
Mrs. Julie Ferguson - 1/2 time
Mrs. Karen McAndrew
Mrs. Irene Fenn - LTD
Miss Crystal Hershey
  • -- leave of absence
Mrs. Heather Niskanen
  • -- leave of absence
Mrs. Arlene Robinson
  • -- leave of absence
North Star, 2008-2009
(Jr. kindergarten to grade 6)
Mrs. Jodi Labossiere, Principal
Mrs. Jennifer Anderson
Miss Corina Bolen
Mrs. Ann Braun
Mrs. Cathy Burton
Mrs. Alverne Dickson
Mr. Doug Dunnet
Mrs. Kristy (Duquette) Cameron
  • -- .6 time
Mrs. Chrissy Evans-Duquette
Mrs. Julie Ferguson
Mrs. Karen McAndrew
Mrs. Heather Niskanen
Miss Nicole Thivierge
  • -- .4 time - 4 months
Mrs. Irene Fenn - LTD
Miss Crystal Hershey
  • -- leave of absence
Mrs. Arlene Robinson
  • -- leave of absence
North Star, 2009-2010
(Jr. kindergarten to grade 6)
Mrs. Jodi Labossiere, Principal
Miss Corina Bolen
Mrs. Ann Braun
Mrs. Kristy (Duquette) Cameron
Mrs. Alverne Dickson
  • -- retired June, 2010
Mr. Doug Dunnet
Mrs. Chrissy Evans-Duquette
Mrs. Julie Ferguson
Mrs. Karen McAndrew
Miss Leah Nix
Miss Arla Smitsnuk
Miss Nicole Thivierge
Mrs. Cathy Burton
  • -- leave of absence
Mrs. Irene Fenn
  • -- LTD, retired June, 2010
Mrs. Heather Niskanen
  • -- leave of absence
Mrs. Arlene Robinson
  • -- leave of absence
North Star, 2010-2011
(Jr. kindergarten to grade 6)
Mrs. Jodi Labossiere, Principal
Miss Corina Bolen
Mrs. Ann Braun
Mrs. Cathy Burton
Mrs. Kristy (Duquette) Cameron
Mr. Doug Dunnet
Mrs. Martha Duquette
Mrs. Chrissy Evans-Duquette
Mrs. Beth Fairfield, VP
Mrs. Julie Ferguson
Mrs. Karen McAndrew
Mrs. Heather Niskanen
Miss Arla Smitsnuk
Miss Nicole Thivierge
Mrs. Arlene Robinson
  • -- leave of absence
North Star, 2011-2012
(Jr. kindergarten to grade 6)
Mrs. Jodi Labossiere, Principal
  • -- 5 months
Miss Corina Bolen
Mrs. Ann Braun
Mrs. Cathy Burton
Mrs. Kristy (Duquette) Cameron
Mr. Doug Dunnet
Mrs. Chrissy Evans-Duquette ?
Mrs. Beth Fairfield, VP/Prin
  • -- 5 months
Mrs. Julie Ferguson
Mrs. Karen McAndrew
  • -- retired June, 2012
Mrs. Heather Niskanen
Ms. Leah Nix ?
Mrs. Chrissy Evans-Duquette
  • -- leave of absence ?
Mrs. Arlene Robinson
  • -- leave of absence
North Star, 2012-2013
(Jr. kindergarten to grade 6)
Mrs. Beth Fairfield, Principal
Miss Corina Bolen
Mrs. Ann Braun
Mrs. Cathy Burton
  • -- retired June, 2013
Mrs. Kristy (Duquette) Cameron
  • -- 1 month
Mr. Doug Dunnet
Mrs. Martha Duquette, 1/5
Mrs. Chrissy Evans-Duquette
  • -- 4/5
Mrs. Julie Ferguson
Mrs. Heather Niskanen
Ms. Leah Nix
Miss Arla Smitsnuk
Mrs. Kristy (Duquette) Cameron
  • -- 9 mo. leave of absence
Mrs. Arlene Robinson
  • -- leave of absence
North Star, 2013-2014
(Jr. kindergarten to grade 6)
Mrs. Beth Fairfield, Principal
Miss Corina Bolen
Mrs. Ann Braun
Mrs. Kristy (Duquette) Cameron
Mr. Doug Dunnet
Mrs. Martha Duquette - 1/5
Mrs. Chrissy Evans-Duquette
  • -- 4/5
Mrs. Julie Ferguson
Mrs. Heather Niskanen
Ms. Leah Nix
Miss Arla Smitsnuk
Mrs. Arlene Robinson
  • -- leave of absence
North Star, 2014-2015
(Jr. kindergarten to grade 6)
Mrs. Jody Labossiere
Miss Corina Bolen
Mrs. Ann Braun
Mrs. Kristy (Duquette) Cameron
Mr. Doug Dunnet
Mrs. Martha Duquette - 1/5
Mrs. Chrissy Evans-Duquette
  • -- 4/5
Mrs. Julie Ferguson
Mrs. Heather Niskanen
Ms. Leah Nix
Miss Arla Smitsnuk
Mrs. Beth Fairfield
  • -- leave of absence
Mrs. Arlene Robinson
  • -- leave of absence


The above lists have been compiled by , mostly from original sources. Please email her with any corrections and/or comments. The lists on this page won't be corrected or changed unless approved by Susan.


atikokanhistory.org HOME